NOTICE !

The Alumni Association does everything possible to verify that all information on this list is correct and The Association accepts no responsibility for any errors in this reporting. If you have an update or information regarding an error on this list, please e-mail us with your information at the following address:

SHSAlumni@sunnyvalehigh.net

We have added a place for our beloved teachers.
If you have information regarding any teachers that have passed, please forward it to the above e-mail address.

 

Updated on May 15, 2013

TeachersStaff1958195919601961196219631964
196519661967196819691970197119721973
1974197519761977197819791980198119821983
Years Unknown

Teachers
Donald Alldredge Marthalice Ballard
Jack Carroll 1927 - 2007 Lora Gernwich Cartee
Wiley Cousins James Cruz
Leo Fronczak Med Godbout
Robert Hassett Gary Letson
Mr. Lindsey Mr. Manager
Mr. Mathiesen Naomi Mount
Mark Pierstorf Edgar Pittman
Carl Ponzio Carl Sodergren
Edith Stewart Donald Thompson
Mr. Twigg George Vuckan 1916 - 2008
Steve Varich  

 

Staff
Cecily Kyes - Librarian Merrill Bonesteel - Head Custodian
Linda Lewis - Counselor John Carlos, Sr. - Custodian
John Carlos, Jr. - Custodian Walt Martin - Custodian
Sofie Jones - Cafeteria  

 

Class of 1958
Robert Amaral Harry Ariza
Lester Bates Robert Bearden
Rosemary Bernal-Dinardo Jerry Boatman
Lynne Bond John Carlos, Jr.
Walter Coca Frank Fernandez
Bess Gilmore-Roberts Jon Goodman
William Harris Gregory Hidalgo
Juanita Higgins Robert Jimenez
Pauline Jones Larry Lobner
Cross Missakian Patricia "Cookie" Nieto
Mary Pacheco Betty Pack
Sandra Parrish Gloria Pendrenza
David Ray Armand Romero
Roscoe Sargent Frank Sotelo
Joy Temple Eric Thoen
George Thomson Dennis Tougas
Carl Voss Marion Winton
Janice Woodward  

 

Class of 1959
Joey Alias Barbara Estrada
Margaret Rose Gaxiola James R. Howard
Gerald Lara Eulalia (Lila) Mellado
John Gary Plaza John Ramirez

 

Class of 1960
Alberta Acosta-Ivancich Harry Ariza
Mary Margaret Beardsley Jim Beaver
Martrin Burgess Louie Crispin
Merrilyn Costa Trujillo Janis Irene Davenport
Geraldine Gallo Armstrong Joyce Keywood
Sandy Larson Julieanne Lukas-Nawrocki
John Phillips Horace Risher
Marilyn Rosa Carol Ann Vlahovich
Gary Wing Jimmy White

 

Class of 1961
Sandie Bailey Robert Bennion
James William Bibby James Cranston
Jim Davis Fran Di Salvo
Craig Estrada Donita Hayes
Susan Jessup Gary John
Johnnie Johnson Gary Juric
Sandra Kudelka Larry Messenger
John Rowlett Elaine Sparks
Mark Strauch Nancy Tankersley
Judith Theller  

 

Class of 1962
Theodore Albert Renee Louise Aleman
Jeff Bartholic Russell Berry
Guy Bridges, Jr. Wayne Cadotte
Vickie Cooney Andy Cuneo
Carol Ann Davenport Richard Dorman
Merydeth Early Arthur E. (Herke) Evans
Richard Ford Richard Gapuz
Lynne Gardiner Taylor Larry R. Gerritsen
Joe Donald Gray Jane Hill
Estanna Jill Hodges Buster Holland
Walter Charles Jaquith, Jr. Barbara Jean Medler
Dennis Pavlina Christina Ann Pirani
Rodney Pozas Peggy Reinert
Judy Schlenz Lara Carol Schow
Linda Marie Scott Roger William Taylor
Christine Grace Trimmer Kinuye "Kelly" Tsuchimoto
Tilly Van Durren Leonard Wagner
Karen C. Ward Allen J. Williams

 

Class of 1963
Susan Brackenbury-Finney Karen Brown-Treadaway
Howard Douglas Butt Eugene Chantrill
Elizabeth M. Clegg-Pagan Diane Collins-McMillan
William Paul Duggins-Thompson Pam Estrada
Alan Garton Paula Henry-Callahan
Eldon J. Maxwell Albert McCormick
Peggy Ann Pippin Frank S. Ramirez
William S. Robertson Anthony Ralph Robles
Joseph Saia Alan Frank Stewart
Rodney Thompson Kathleen Vlahovich

 

Class of 1964
Kent Arnold Joseph Martin Baza
James E. Berard Linda Boyd
Priscilla Carrillo Wanda Copeland
Tom D. Curry Jack Dailey
Carol Dimpsey Joan Esway
Dale Lewis Falcon Mike A. Foley
Richard "Pete" Giroux David Clinton Hart
Raymond Robert Hart Michelle Jefferies
Lee Del Mar Head Marshall McCausland
Thomas Moreno Dondee Nettles
Paul O'Bryne Jeanekay Roberts-Costa
Richard E. Sincerbox Clyde Steadman
Johnny Tamayo Jerry "Butch" Temple
William (Bill) Theller Sharon Toschi
Delwin E. Woodall  

 

Class of 1965
Pat Adams Roy W. Baker
Sharon Brooks Douglas Bull
Toni Copeland Joseph Cruz
Michael Davis Sandy Estes Naylor
Scott Ewbank Edgar Godbout
Linda Lee-Westwick Ronald "Punky" Loveland
Mary Marriotti Bruce Maxted
Michael McSweeney Kirby Nelson
Sandra O'Leary John "Peter" Paul Parrish
Toni Pattison Benito "Pee Wee" Fermin Rapsuria
Janis J. Regas Dave Robins
Eugene Rodriguez Rhonda Rue
Leonard Stroud Barbara Sweet
Linda Tomeo  

 

Class of 1966
Robert "Bob" Amick James Barthlow
James Bauers Linda Bejarano-Goodwin
Sharon Clifford Gutierrez Jane Marie Esway
Kathy Fairweather Silva James Fawnsworth
Wayne Gallo Virginia Gool
David Guptill Lynn Hessenflow
Christine Keegan Linda Jordan
Valerie Lincoln Shipsey Elizabeth Long
Rosalind Loveland Genevieve Gayle Mathews
Kathleen Mead Rex Meinzinger
Alun Monsees William Moore
Carla Negrey Mark O'Connor
Neil Powers Micheal "Don" Rominger
Margaret Shipman Cheryl Lee Smith
Timothy Voltz Michael J. Williams
Loren Wiser  

 

Class of 1967
Richard Alderete James Arjona
Graham Campbell Mary Candaso
Walter Carter Donald Warren Copper
Rene Crozier Mary Lou Cundiff
Susan De Leon Bruce Fuller
Tom Hutchens Thomas Glen Horal
Kitty Kelly Enos Michael (Mike) Kolar
James McGill Mary Ross
Clark Rubenaker Nila Sanderson
Phil Schnee Jack Warren
Donna Waters Kathleen A. White
Beverly Zafiratos-Rossi  

 

Class of 1968
Carolyn L. Albright Keiko Bunden
Jeanette Chow Mark Earl Corey
Steve Cruz John B. Cummock
Dave De Leon Deborah Lynn Galindo
Patrica Maureen Gambill Merrilee D. Garcia
Robert "Bob" Gomez David H. Henderson III
Gerald Isbell Jean Isometsa
Betty Jean Jones Larry Laidlaw
Peggy Jean Laub William "Chip" Loomis
Orle Leroy Marshall Samuel W. "Chip" Miller, Jr.
Anita Monelo Dave Munoz
Mark O'Brien Charles Orsua
Susan Ann Schetgen Jeffrey S. Thompson
Dan Walker Pam Wood
Michael Zankich  

 

Class of 1969
Roland Baza Kenneth Bode
Dale Stanley Browning III Nanette Bucher
Kerry Cook David Gordon Crooks
Kirk Steve Davis Martha Jean Dewey
Sandra Dolve Patricia Sharon Duncan
Tom Enoch Mike Grissom
Nanette Yvonne Hurst Brown Norman Janson
Douglas Norman Kershaw Diane Lubina
Marjie Lubina Norman Marsh
Robert Minvielle Charlie A. Molina
Howard Moreaux Robert G. Morin
Sandra Lee Murray Katherine Louise Nolen
Phillip Merritt Olds Leslie Francis Ortez
Jack Pacini Christopher A. Plouffe
Elaine Rose Quenzer Randy L. Reese
Tom Ruddy William Sarvey
Dave Saunders Patricia Scott
Mary Sennett Ruano Gilda Rae Spencer
Bob Thompson Lloyd Vanover
Kathryn Wisley Porter Deanna Wood

 

Class of 1970
Daymon Avers John Bailon
Rebecca S. Baker David Breazeale
Richard Corral Tino Cortez
Ted Cruz Doug Cuviello
John Melton Davidson Wayne De Witt
Daniel Decker Linda Fukumoto
Patricia Ann Halajian-Sheridan Randy Hill
Mike Hoemberg Kurt S. Heidinger
Robert James Leroy Lorentzen
Greg Kossob Kurt Krizek
Linda Magaldi David Manny
Deana Michaels Guy Myers
Norris Peyton Dana Przyborowski
Robert Rodrigues Peggy Sherman
Dale Skarr Roger Uati/Togiai
Henry Vargas Gary Vargas
Terry Vignau Jakki Maureen Waterbury
Patricia "Gail" Willis Pete Edward Zahm

 

Class of 1971
Keith Wayne Armbrust Jeffery Bell
Donald Botello, Jr. Scott Wayne Bowen
Benjamin Gene Brown Curtis Duane Cochran
Mary Lou Da Rosa Bradford Eugene Drake
Madelyn Marie Farmer Robert Michael Garrett
Nora Gobets Johnny L. Gooch
Donald "Doc" Harrison Hubbard Terrence Ing
Thomas G. Jones Phil Mattus
Timothy D. Murray Kathleen Laura Nolan-Anderson
Phil Pachal Kathy Ann Parres
Robert Daniel Paynovich Rhea Lynn Petsche
James A. Rebsom Becky Ann Rodrigues
Carlton Eric Rosander Brenda Salmon
Michael Al Sanchagrin David Schaefer
Terry Schnee Duane A. Schroeder
Gary A. Scott Karen Simola
Avonna L. Smith Dorothy "Dottie" Tarrodaychik
Charlie Trujillo Debra Ann Vicente
Mike Waltimer Donald G. Waters, Jr.
James Michael Witham  

 

Class of 1972
Steven Paul Alesci Patrick William Baisley
Paul Blote Tony William Braga
Gary Michael Brill Jose Risario Camacho, Jr.
David Donaldson Colleen Marie Fletcher
Fred Frederickson Laura Garza
Jerry Louis Gooch Thomas Lynn Hicks
Gary Howell Amos Hudson, Jr.
Loretta Theordora Kosir Richard Lowder
Michael Thoms Madden Nina Marie Mc Rae Kutsenda
Mario William Mostes Timothy Dennis Murphy
Lorenzo Geronimo Nagal Alvaro Diaz Perez
Dennis Whalen Michelle L. Wiener James
Clyde Williams  

 

Class of 1973
Michael Aber Tom Austin
Steve Bachman James M. "Mike" Carney
Bob Garcia David C. Hefling
Lynn Hohag Richard Hom
Pam Jeffcoats Bruce K. Kelch
Karmin Kosten George Jackson "Jack" Kauffman
Sidney McCool Rick D. Orange
Sara Orsua John Pannell
Hal Perry Eddy P. Sanchez
Gordon D. Stevens  Robert C. Stewart

 

Class of 1974
Donald Bettencourt  John Borlaug
Ray Brotherton Valerie Cardenas-Wood
Brian Carr Jim Chan
Tim Cruz Patricia Findley
Neil Flagen Dale E. Fredrickson
Jim Fulk Tony C. Guevara
Paul Kensrud Mary Annette Knittel
Greg Larson Jean LeMoin
Dawn Marie Lind Mike Millikean
Russell Miner Mark Mooney
Robin A. Newman Mike Ortiz
Aaron Parker Kim A. Patterson
Steve Rhodes Craig H. Riegger
Roxanne R. Sotelo Cindy M. Untalan

 

Class of 1975
Martha Areola Ricky L. "Roxy" Baudin
Dawn Bost Bryan C. Camp
Lyle L. Carpenter Tony Da Rosa
Robert "Bobby" Finley Donna Goodman
Ron L. Herschkorn David Holbrook
Stephen "Steve" Kearns Bernardo Propin III
Lawrence W. Nile Rick Snodgrass
Richard "Rick" Thompson Martin Vasquez
Thomas "Tom" Workman Frank M. Zukov

 

Class of 1976
Gerald "Jerry" Alvarado, Jr. Alan Robert "Bob" Bell
Frank Carlotta Catherine Chalmers
John Clark Carey Coffield
Jeffery Gooch Richard Haag
Randall William Horal Robert Mc Nutt
Dan Meiners Chuck Steven "Charlie" Peltier
Daniel Rapsuria Art Schwarzbach
Anthony Trujillo  

 

Class of 1977
Randy Anderson Edward G. Gonzales
Luann R. Harper Teri Jones
Anthony Luiz Jerry Martins
Karen Elizabeth Meltzer James Moncallo
Tony Peregrina Andrew Quiroz
Darryl Saunders Julie Sedlock
Lori Sue Thompson Vicky Watkins

 

Class of 1978
Carl Adkins John Faai Ane
Jerry Barreto Dale R. "Blues Cat" Bates
Tonya Bohn Patricia Faye Braley
Michael Thomas Chamberlain Kathy Dennis
Melissa Ann Elgin Jose Luis Gonzalez
David Hubbard Theodore Thomas Hulton
Garlene Hunter Cynthia Kong
Linda S. Minor Carlos Mirelez
Gail Marie Nelson Elizabeth P. Osorio Sinerius
Dan Peltier Mark Reynolds
T.J. Veazy James Watson/Henderson

 

Class of 1979
Ray Atondo Karen Ann Holstrein
Karen E. Patterson-Leighton Pat Soltis
Phil Stevens  

 

Class of 1980
Michelle Alfred (2001) George Alvarez (1994)
Gary Arjona (1995) Brian D. Bondurant (1999)
Ernest "Lee" Collins (2005) Abel Estrada (2011)
Raul Guiterrez (1997) Jennette Logue (2009)
Peter Mirelez (1978) Ricardo Realyvasquez (2005)
Ana Maria Rebelo (1998) Angela Thompson
Sal Valdez Joe Weins
Sharon Wener  

 

Class of 1981
Leonar Aguirre Anthony Alvarez
Jeff Firebaugh John Grimes
John Renteria Danny Ray Santiago
Lynn Sharpe Stephanie Smitherman
Roxanne S. Terada David Winkler

 

Class of 1982
Tammy Hunter Rodrigues Frank Muniz
David B. Murphy Judy Paursa

 

Class of 1983
Art Borgstahl Ricardo Ortega
   

 

Class Years Unknown
Ralph Tappa  
   

 

Back to the Main Page